Meet The Team of Ohio Basement Authority

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Marketing:

Holly Richards-Purpura - Internal Marketing Coordinator
Internal Marketing Coordinator
Jacalyn Brown - External Marketing Coordinator
External Marketing Coordinator
Tori Kohl - Visual & Creative Content Coordinator
Visual & Creative Content Coordinator
Patrick Moonan - Marketing & Customer Care Support
Marketing & Customer Care Support

Customer Care:

Jake Kowal - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Jennie Mason - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Jordyn Crowley - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Kylie Peck - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Nelson Barrea - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Shad Draper - Customer Care Representative
Customer Care Representative
Brandie Koehler - City Projects Support
City Projects Support

Inspectors:

Andrew Rothenberg - Inspector
Inspector
Andy Kennedy - Inspector
Inspector
Avery Robertson - Inspector
Inspector
Blake Reynolds - Inspector
Inspector
Charlie Lawson - Inspector
Inspector
Clark Sturgill - Inspector
Inspector
Corey Froelich - Inspector
Inspector
Craig Wells - Inspector
Inspector
Dave Wirtz - Inspector
Inspector
Doug Blasingame - Inspector
Inspector
Francis Purcell - Inspector
Inspector
Jacob Thomas - Inspector
Inspector
Jiovanni Valentino - Inspector
Inspector
John Becker Sr. - Inspector
Inspector
John Dean - Inspector
Inspector
John Tongol - Inspector
Inspector
Josh Stobinski - Inspector
Inspector
Justin Tise - Inspector
Inspector
Kyle Lockard - Inspector
Inspector
Nick Toledo - Inspector
Inspector
Steve Davis - Inspector
Inspector
Travis Burkart - Inspector
Inspector
Victor Golowin - Inspector
Inspector
Zeke Fowler - Inspector
Inspector
Jeff Floit - Inspections Support
Inspections Support

Production:

Ben O'Bryant - Foreman
Foreman
Colin Sotlar - Foreman
Foreman
Dan Longfellow - Electrical Foreman/Plumber
Electrical Foreman/Plumber
David Rountree - Foreman
Foreman
Gene Shaffer - Electrical Foreman
Electrical Foreman
Jamey Hackett - Foreman
Foreman
Jeremiah Taylor - Electrical Foreman
Electrical Foreman
Jimmy Cerminara - Foreman
Foreman
Julio Garcia - Foreman
Foreman
Larry Hinson - Foreman
Foreman
Levi Fletcher - Foreman
Foreman
Milton Castro - Foreman
Foreman
Nick Hammond - Foreman
Foreman
Ryan Toledo - Foreman
Foreman
Val Rosales - Foreman
Foreman
Zach Phillips - Foreman
Foreman
Zane Pepper - Foreman
Foreman
Danny Pease - Permit Assistant
Permit Assistant
Adam Kuhns - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Justin Tope - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Manuel Inguil - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Jim Pierpoint - City Project Support
City Project Support
Ernesto Lopez - Engineer
Engineer
Heather Gehring - Administrative Support
Administrative Support
Dustin Mulbarger - Production Support
Production Support
Eric Estell - Production Support
Production Support
Joe Stuber - Production Support
Production Support
Nate Klingenberger - Production Support
Production Support
John Becker - Production Support
Production Support
Drew Black - Production Support
Production Support
Doug Secrest - Production Support
Production Support

Service:

Brian Thom - Service Technician
Service Technician
Justin Shields - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tyler Weiser - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tyson Cosby - Service Technician
Service Technician
Wes Cartwright - Service Technician
Service Technician
Makensie Andrews - Service Customer Care Representative
Service Customer Care Representative
Michael Moss - Service Support
Service Support

Warehouse:

Eric Davis - Warehouse Technician
Warehouse Technician
Kyle Borgan - Warehouse Technician
Warehouse Technician
Steve Hawkins - Mechanic
Mechanic

Accounting:

Renee Yang - Staff Accountant
Staff Accountant
Scott Green - Staff Accountant
Staff Accountant
Mengying Li - Accounting Support
Accounting Support

Administrative:

Layne Schoener - Cultural Ambassador
Cultural Ambassador
Megan Pettry - Executive Assistant
Executive Assistant
Carmen D'Ambrosio - Operations Support
Operations Support
Matt Wojciechowski - General Manager
General Manager

our service area

We serve the following areas

  • Ava
  • Barlow
  • Bartlett
  • Belle Valley
  • Belpre
  • Beverly
  • Buffalo
  • Byesville
  • Caldwell
  • Cambridge
  • Coal Run
  • Coolville
  • Cumberland
  • Cutler
  • Derwent
  • Dexter City
  • Fairview
  • Fleming
  • Graysville
  • Hockingport
  • Kimbolton
  • Kipling
  • Little Hocking
  • Long Bottom
  • Lore City
  • Lowell
  • Lower Salem
  • Macksburg
  • Marietta
  • Mcconnelsville
  • New Concord
  • New Matamoras
  • Newport
  • Old Washington
  • Pleasant City
  • Portland
  • Quaker City
  • Reedsville
  • Reno
  • Salesville
  • Sarahsville
  • Senecaville
  • Stockport
  • Summerfield
  • Tuppers Plains
  • Vincent
  • Waterford
  • Watertown
  • Whipple
  • Wingett Run
Our Locations:

Ohio Basement Authority
911 Stelzer Road
Columbus, OH 43219
1-614-656-1622